Georgia Election Results
Unofficial Results of the Tuesday, November 02, 2010 General Election
The results displayed are UNOFFICIAL until certified by both county election superintendents and the Secretary of State, a process that will not be completed until all ballots are received, tabulated and the results reviewed for accuracy. These unofficial returns, transmitted by counties to the Secretary of State’s Data Center after the polls close on Election Day, are continuously reviewed for formatting accuracy and are subject to correction at any time.

Percentage of precincts reporting and the number of votes showing on this page may differ from what is showing on an individual county’s website based on the reporting or non-reporting of in-person early voting and/or early voting by mail. Please click on the percentage number next to a particular county to see whether that county has reported in-person or early voting by mail returns.

NOTE: Provisional ballot results are not included in races and/or counties with less than 100% of precincts reporting.  Results for qualified write-in candidates are not shown below, but will be available upon certification of the election.

Last Updated Wednesday, November 03, 2010  7:46:24 AM

United States Senator, Isakson
97% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 2840
Election Day Voting: 2840 / 2840   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 2840 / 2840   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 2687 / 2840   (95%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
Johnny Isakson Republican 1,475,469 58.2%
Michael “Mike” Thurmond Democratic 990,555 39.1%
Chuck Donovan Libertarian 68,166 2.7%
Totals 2,534,190
County Results

Governor
97% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 2840
Election Day Voting: 2840 / 2840   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 2840 / 2840   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 2687 / 2840   (95%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
Nathan Deal Republican 1,353,299 53.0%
Roy E. Barnes Democratic 1,099,542 43.0%
John H. Monds Libertarian 102,379 4.0%
Totals 2,555,220
County Results

Lieutenant Governor
97% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 2840
Election Day Voting: 2840 / 2840   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 2840 / 2840   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 2687 / 2840   (95%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
L.S. Casey Cagle Republican 1,390,487 54.6%
Carol Porter Democratic 1,068,151 41.9%
Dan Barber Libertarian 87,973 3.5%
Totals 2,546,611
County Results

Secretary Of State
97% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 2840
Election Day Voting: 2840 / 2840   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 2840 / 2840   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 2687 / 2840   (95%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
Brian Kemp Republican 1,426,495 56.3%
Georganna Sinkfield Democratic 1,000,483 39.5%
David Chastain Libertarian 105,197 4.2%
Totals 2,532,175
County Results

Attorney General
97% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 2840
Election Day Voting: 2840 / 2840   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 2840 / 2840   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 2687 / 2840   (95%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
Sam Olens Republican 1,337,346 52.8%
Ken Hodges Democratic 1,105,839 43.7%
Don Smart Libertarian 87,906 3.5%
Totals 2,531,091
County Results

State School Superintendent
97% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 2840
Election Day Voting: 2840 / 2840   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 2840 / 2840   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 2687 / 2840   (95%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
John D. Barge Republican 1,353,383 53.5%
Joe Martin Democratic 1,054,804 41.7%
Kira Griffiths Willis Libertarian 123,493 4.9%
Totals 2,531,680
County Results

Commissioner Of Insurance
97% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 2840
Election Day Voting: 2840 / 2840   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 2840 / 2840   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 2687 / 2840   (95%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
Ralph T. Hudgens Republican 1,355,189 53.7%
Mary Squires Democratic 1,073,327 42.5%
Shane Bruce Libertarian 95,701 3.8%
Totals 2,524,217
County Results

Commissioner Of Agriculture
97% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 2840
Election Day Voting: 2840 / 2840   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 2840 / 2840   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 2687 / 2840   (95%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
Gary Black Republican 1,413,511 56.0%
J. B. Powell Democratic 1,021,065 40.4%
Kevin Cherry Libertarian 90,613 3.6%
Totals 2,525,189
County Results

Commissioner Of Labor
97% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 2840
Election Day Voting: 2840 / 2840   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 2840 / 2840   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 2687 / 2840   (95%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
Mark Butler Republican 1,385,806 55.1%
Darryl Hicks Democratic 1,036,644 41.2%
Will Costa Libertarian 92,496 3.7%
Totals 2,514,946
County Results

Public Service Commission, District 2 – Eastern
97% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 2840
Election Day Voting: 2840 / 2840   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 2840 / 2840   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 2687 / 2840   (95%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
Tim Echols Republican 1,393,435 55.5%
Keith Moffett Democratic 1,023,506 40.8%
James “Jim” Sendelbach Libertarian 94,130 3.7%
Totals 2,511,071
County Results

U.S. Representative, District 1
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 234
Election Day Voting: 234 / 234   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 234 / 234   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 234 / 234   (100%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
Jack Kingston Republican 117,121 71.7%
Oscar L. Harris, II Democratic 46,330 28.3%
Totals 163,451
County Results

U.S. Representative, District 2
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 250
Election Day Voting: 250 / 250   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 250 / 250   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 250 / 250   (100%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
Sanford Bishop Democratic 86,370 51.4%
Mike Keown Republican 81,594 48.6%
Totals 167,964
County Results

U.S. Representative, District 3
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 229
Election Day Voting: 229 / 229   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 229 / 229   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 229 / 229   (100%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
Lynn Westmoreland Republican 168,085 69.5%
Frank Saunders Democratic 73,851 30.5%
Totals 241,936
County Results

U.S. Representative, District 4
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 168
Election Day Voting: 168 / 168   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 168 / 168   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 168 / 168   (100%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
Hank Johnson, Jr. Democratic 130,865 74.6%
Lisbeth “Liz” Carter Republican 44,563 25.4%
Totals 175,428
County Results

U.S. Representative, District 5
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 249
Election Day Voting: 249 / 249   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 249 / 249   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 249 / 249   (100%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
John Lewis Democratic 129,795 73.7%
Fenn Little Republican 46,318 26.3%
Totals 176,113
County Results

U.S. Representative, District 6
91% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 215
Election Day Voting: 215 / 215   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 215 / 215   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 163 / 215   (76%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
Tom Price Republican 193,517 100.0%
Totals 193,517
County Results

U.S. Representative, District 7
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 189
Election Day Voting: 189 / 189   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 189 / 189   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 189 / 189   (100%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
Rob Woodall Republican 160,771 67.1%
Doug Heckman Democratic 78,823 32.9%
Totals 239,594
County Results

U.S. Representative, District 8
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 231
Election Day Voting: 231 / 231   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 231 / 231   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 231 / 231   (100%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
Austin Scott Republican 102,718 52.7%
Jim Marshall Democratic 92,149 47.3%
Totals 194,867
County Results

U.S. Representative, District 9
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 205
Election Day Voting: 205 / 205   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 205 / 205   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 205 / 205   (100%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
Tom Graves Republican 173,403 100.0%
Totals 173,403
County Results

U.S. Representative, District 10
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 283
Election Day Voting: 283 / 283   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 283 / 283   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 283 / 283   (100%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
Paul Broun Republican 137,263 67.3%
Russell Edwards Democratic 66,574 32.7%
Totals 203,837
County Results

U.S. Representative, District 11
86% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 186
Election Day Voting: 186 / 186   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 186 / 186   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 114 / 186   (61%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
Phil Gingrey Republican 158,678 100.0%
Totals 158,678
County Results

U.S. Representative, District 12
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 288
Election Day Voting: 288 / 288   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 288 / 288   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 288 / 288   (100%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
John Barrow Democratic 92,202 56.6%
Raymond Mckinney Republican 70,750 43.4%
Totals 162,952
County Results

U.S. Representative, District 13
89% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 172
Election Day Voting: 172 / 172   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 172 / 172   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 120 / 172   (70%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
David Scott Democratic 139,134 70.3%
Mike Crane Republican 58,783 29.7%
Totals 197,917
County Results

State Senator, District 1
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 56
Election Day Voting: 56 / 56   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 56 / 56   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 56 / 56   (100%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
Earl “Buddy” Carter Republican 34,882 70.3%
Carry Smith Democratic 14,705 29.7%
Totals 49,587
County Results

State Senator, District 2
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 59
Election Day Voting: 59 / 59   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 59 / 59   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 59 / 59   (100%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
Lester G. Jackson Democratic 23,415 72.6%
Michael Gaster Republican 8,856 27.4%
Totals 32,271
County Results

State Senator, District 3
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 56
Election Day Voting: 56 / 56   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 56 / 56   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 56 / 56   (100%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
William T. Ligon Jr. Republican 29,408 71.0%
Griffin Lotson Democratic 11,994 29.0%
Totals 41,402
County Results

State Senator, District 4
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 67
Election Day Voting: 67 / 67   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 67 / 67   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 67 / 67   (100%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
Jack Hill Republican 33,364 100.0%
Totals 33,364
County Results

State Senator, District 5
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 28
Election Day Voting: 28 / 28   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 28 / 28   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 28 / 28   (100%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
Curt Thompson Democratic 11,564 64.7%
Garry Guan Republican 6,322 35.3%
Totals 17,886
County Results

State Senator, District 6
66% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 34
Election Day Voting: 34 / 34   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 34 / 34   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 0 / 34   (0%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
Doug Stoner Democratic 21,744 58.4%
Frances “Beth” Pollard Republican 15,492 41.6%
Totals 37,236
County Results

State Senator, District 7
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 51
Election Day Voting: 51 / 51   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 51 / 51   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 51 / 51   (100%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
Greg Goggans Republican 26,847 100.0%
Totals 26,847
County Results

State Senator, District 8
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 50
Election Day Voting: 50 / 50   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 50 / 50   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 50 / 50   (100%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
Tim Golden Democratic 29,543 100.0%
Totals 29,543
County Results

State Senator, District 9
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 49
Election Day Voting: 49 / 49   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 49 / 49   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 49 / 49   (100%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
Don Balfour Republican 35,549 64.5%
Rashid Malik Democratic 19,602 35.5%
Totals 55,151
County Results

State Senator, District 10
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 45
Election Day Voting: 45 / 45   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 45 / 45   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 45 / 45   (100%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
Emanuel Jones Democratic 45,372 100.0%
Totals 45,372
County Results

State Senator, District 11
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 76
Election Day Voting: 76 / 76   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 76 / 76   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 76 / 76   (100%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
John Bulloch Republican 29,596 100.0%
Totals 29,596
County Results

State Senator, District 12
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 64
Election Day Voting: 64 / 64   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 64 / 64   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 64 / 64   (100%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
Freddie Powell Sims Democratic 33,523 100.0%
Totals 33,523
County Results

State Senator, District 13
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 60
Election Day Voting: 60 / 60   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 60 / 60   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 60 / 60   (100%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
John Dickey Crosby Republican 31,276 100.0%
Totals 31,276
County Results

State Senator, District 14
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 67
Election Day Voting: 67 / 67   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 67 / 67   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 67 / 67   (100%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
George Hooks Democratic 30,559 100.0%
Totals 30,559
County Results

State Senator, District 15
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 21
Election Day Voting: 21 / 21   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 21 / 21   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 21 / 21   (100%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
Ed Harbison Democratic 23,762 100.0%
Totals 23,762
County Results

State Senator, District 16
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 57
Election Day Voting: 57 / 57   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 57 / 57   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 57 / 57   (100%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
Ronnie Chance Republican 42,134 100.0%
Totals 42,134
County Results

State Senator, District 17
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 53
Election Day Voting: 53 / 53   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 53 / 53   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 53 / 53   (100%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
Rick Jeffares Republican 45,304 64.1%
Jim Nichols Democratic 25,417 35.9%
Totals 70,721
County Results

State Senator, District 18
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 48
Election Day Voting: 48 / 48   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 48 / 48   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 48 / 48   (100%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
Cecil Staton Republican 42,572 100.0%
Totals 42,572
County Results

State Senator, District 19
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 79
Election Day Voting: 79 / 79   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 79 / 79   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 79 / 79   (100%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
Tommie Williams Republican 26,754 100.0%
Totals 26,754
County Results

State Senator, District 20
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 66
Election Day Voting: 66 / 66   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 66 / 66   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 66 / 66   (100%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
Ross Tolleson Republican 36,161 100.0%
Totals 36,161
County Results

State Senator, District 21
85% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 43
Election Day Voting: 43 / 43   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 43 / 43   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 25 / 43   (58%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
Chip Rogers Republican 44,508 79.7%
Patrick Thompson Democratic 11,330 20.3%
Totals 55,838
County Results

State Senator, District 22
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 51
Election Day Voting: 51 / 51   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 51 / 51   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 51 / 51   (100%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
Hardie Davis Democratic 29,941 100.0%
Totals 29,941
County Results

State Senator, District 23
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 80
Election Day Voting: 80 / 80   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 80 / 80   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 80 / 80   (100%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
Jesse Stone Republican 24,769 100.0%
Totals 24,769
County Results

State Senator, District 24
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 82
Election Day Voting: 82 / 82   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 82 / 82   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 82 / 82   (100%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
William S.(Bill) Jackson Republican 44,275 100.0%
Totals 44,275
County Results

State Senator, District 25
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 72
Election Day Voting: 72 / 72   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 72 / 72   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 72 / 72   (100%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
Johnny Grant Republican 29,510 62.3%
Floyd L. Griffin Democratic 17,836 37.7%
Totals 47,346
County Results

State Senator, District 26
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 45
Election Day Voting: 45 / 45   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 45 / 45   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 45 / 45   (100%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
Robert Brown Democratic 27,634 100.0%
Totals 27,634
County Results

State Senator, District 27
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 46
Election Day Voting: 46 / 46   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 46 / 46   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 46 / 46   (100%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
Jack Murphy Republican 70,401 100.0%
Totals 70,401
County Results

State Senator, District 28
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 57
Election Day Voting: 57 / 57   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 57 / 57   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 57 / 57   (100%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
Mitch Seabaugh Republican 46,479 100.0%
Totals 46,479
County Results

State Senator, District 29
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 51
Election Day Voting: 51 / 51   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 51 / 51   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 51 / 51   (100%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
Joshua McKoon Republican 30,926 65.7%
Evelyn Thompson Anderson Democratic 16,166 34.3%
Totals 47,092
County Results

State Senator, District 30
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 40
Election Day Voting: 40 / 40   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 40 / 40   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 40 / 40   (100%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
Bill Hamrick Republican 36,658 67.9%
Pat Rhudy Democratic 17,294 32.1%
Totals 53,952
County Results

State Senator, District 31
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 42
Election Day Voting: 42 / 42   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 42 / 42   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 42 / 42   (100%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
Bill Heath Republican 32,874 72.2%
Tracy Gene Bennett Democratic 12,669 27.8%
Totals 45,543
County Results

State Senator, District 32
78% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 53
Election Day Voting: 53 / 53   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 53 / 53   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 20 / 53   (38%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
Judson Hill Republican 42,718 100.0%
Totals 42,718
County Results

State Senator, District 33
66% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 39
Election Day Voting: 39 / 39   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 39 / 39   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 0 / 39   (0%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
Steve Thompson Democratic 22,746 60.4%
Craig Prewett Republican 14,921 39.6%
Totals 37,667
County Results

State Senator, District 34
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 47
Election Day Voting: 47 / 47   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 47 / 47   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 47 / 47   (100%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
Valencia Seay Democratic 34,509 74.0%
Zannie (Tiger) Billingslea Republican 12,122 26.0%
Totals 46,631
County Results

State Senator, District 35
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 62
Election Day Voting: 62 / 62   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 62 / 62   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 62 / 62   (100%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
Donzella James Democratic 50,559 100.0%
Totals 50,559
County Results

State Senator, District 36
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 57
Election Day Voting: 57 / 57   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 57 / 57   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 57 / 57   (100%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
Nan Orrock Democratic 29,321 100.0%
Totals 29,321
County Results

State Senator, District 37
66% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 52
Election Day Voting: 52 / 52   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 52 / 52   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 0 / 52   (0%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
Lindsey Tippins Republican 46,651 100.0%
Totals 46,651
County Results

State Senator, District 38
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 61
Election Day Voting: 61 / 61   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 61 / 61   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 61 / 61   (100%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
Horacena Tate Democratic 29,285 64.1%
Beth Beskin Republican 16,431 35.9%
Totals 45,716
County Results

State Senator, District 39
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 58
Election Day Voting: 58 / 58   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 58 / 58   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 58 / 58   (100%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
Vincent Fort Democratic 29,282 100.0%
Totals 29,282
County Results

State Senator, District 40
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 43
Election Day Voting: 43 / 43   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 43 / 43   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 43 / 43   (100%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
Fran Millar Republican 29,565 65.4%
Eric Christ Democratic 15,644 34.6%
Totals 45,209
County Results

State Senator, District 41
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 46
Election Day Voting: 46 / 46   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 46 / 46   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 46 / 46   (100%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
Steve Henson Democratic 24,015 57.5%
Jordan “Alex” Johnson Republican 17,745 42.5%
Totals 41,760
County Results

State Senator, District 42
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 42
Election Day Voting: 42 / 42   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 42 / 42   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 42 / 42   (100%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
Jason Carter Democratic 35,523 100.0%
Totals 35,523
County Results

State Senator, District 43
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 44
Election Day Voting: 44 / 44   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 44 / 44   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 44 / 44   (100%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
Ronald B. Ramsey, Sr. Democratic 43,092 79.8%
Diana Williams Republican 10,937 20.2%
Totals 54,029
County Results

State Senator, District 44
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 39
Election Day Voting: 39 / 39   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 39 / 39   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 39 / 39   (100%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
Gail Davenport Democratic 31,436 100.0%
Totals 31,436
County Results

State Senator, District 45
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 51
Election Day Voting: 51 / 51   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 51 / 51   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 51 / 51   (100%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
Renee S. Unterman Republican 56,500 100.0%
Totals 56,500
County Results

State Senator, District 46
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 43
Election Day Voting: 43 / 43   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 43 / 43   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 43 / 43   (100%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
Bill Cowsert Republican 36,793 100.0%
Totals 36,793
County Results

State Senator, District 47
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 62
Election Day Voting: 62 / 62   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 62 / 62   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 62 / 62   (100%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
Frank Ginn Republican 36,905 73.4%
Tim Riley Democratic 13,406 26.6%
Totals 50,311
County Results

State Senator, District 48
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 49
Election Day Voting: 49 / 49   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 49 / 49   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 49 / 49   (100%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
David Shafer Republican 38,659 100.0%
Totals 38,659
County Results

State Senator, District 49
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 43
Election Day Voting: 43 / 43   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 43 / 43   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 43 / 43   (100%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
Butch Miller Republican 41,367 100.0%
Totals 41,367
County Results

State Senator, District 50
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 69
Election Day Voting: 69 / 69   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 69 / 69   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 69 / 69   (100%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
Jim Butterworth Republican 36,014 100.0%
Totals 36,014
County Results

State Senator, District 51
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 78
Election Day Voting: 78 / 78   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 78 / 78   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 78 / 78   (100%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
Steve Gooch Republican 46,229 81.9%
Joseph Mann Democratic 10,209 18.1%
Totals 56,438
County Results

State Senator, District 52
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 39
Election Day Voting: 39 / 39   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 39 / 39   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 39 / 39   (100%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
Barry Loudermilk Republican 27,729 75.1%
Mike Burton Democratic 9,210 24.9%
Totals 36,939
County Results

State Senator, District 53
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 41
Election Day Voting: 41 / 41   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 41 / 41   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 41 / 41   (100%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
Jeff Mullis Republican 27,032 100.0%
Totals 27,032
County Results

State Senator, District 54
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 42
Election Day Voting: 42 / 42   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 42 / 42   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 42 / 42   (100%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
Charlie Bethel Republican 24,350 100.0%
Totals 24,350
County Results

State Senator, District 55
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 39
Election Day Voting: 39 / 39   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 39 / 39   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 39 / 39   (100%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
Gloria Butler Democratic 40,382 100.0%
Totals 40,382
County Results

State Senator, District 56
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 51
Election Day Voting: 51 / 51   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 51 / 51   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 51 / 51   (100%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
John Albers Republican 36,175 100.0%
Totals 36,175
County Results

State Representative, District 1
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 10
Election Day Voting: 10 / 10   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 10 / 10   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 10 / 10   (100%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
Jay Neal Republican 8,232 100.0%
Totals 8,232
County Results

State Representative, District 2
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 14
Election Day Voting: 14 / 14   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 14 / 14   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 14 / 14   (100%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
Martin Scott Republican 7,958 100.0%
Totals 7,958
County Results

State Representative, District 3
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 15
Election Day Voting: 15 / 15   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 15 / 15   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 15 / 15   (100%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
Tom Weldon Republican 10,428 100.0%
Totals 10,428
County Results

State Representative, District 4
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 10
Election Day Voting: 10 / 10   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 10 / 10   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 10 / 10   (100%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
Roger Williams Republican 6,380 100.0%
Totals 6,380
County Results

State Representative, District 5
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 11
Election Day Voting: 11 / 11   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 11 / 11   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 11 / 11   (100%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
John Meadows Republican 7,213 100.0%
Totals 7,213
County Results

State Representative, District 6
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 15
Election Day Voting: 15 / 15   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 15 / 15   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 15 / 15   (100%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
Tom Dickson Republican 7,117 77.4%
Tommy Patterson Democratic 2,081 22.6%
Totals 9,198
County Results

State Representative, District 7
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 26
Election Day Voting: 26 / 26   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 26 / 26   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 26 / 26   (100%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
David Ralston Republican 14,379 100.0%
Totals 14,379
County Results

State Representative, District 8
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 29
Election Day Voting: 29 / 29   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 29 / 29   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 29 / 29   (100%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
Stephen Allison Republican 12,658 63.9%
Jack Lance Democratic 7,136 36.1%
Totals 19,794
County Results

State Representative, District 9
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 21
Election Day Voting: 21 / 21   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 21 / 21   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 21 / 21   (100%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
Amos Amerson Republican 17,565 100.0%
Totals 17,565
County Results

State Representative, District 10
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 18
Election Day Voting: 18 / 18   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 18 / 18   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 18 / 18   (100%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
Rick Austin Republican 12,210 100.0%
Totals 12,210
County Results

State Representative, District 11
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 24
Election Day Voting: 24 / 24   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 24 / 24   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 24 / 24   (100%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
Barbara Massey Reece Democratic 7,220 100.0%
Totals 7,220
County Results

State Representative, District 12
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 22
Election Day Voting: 22 / 22   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 22 / 22   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 22 / 22   (100%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
Rick Jasperse Republican 12,817 85.9%
Jerry Nally Democratic 2,097 14.1%
Totals 14,914
County Results

State Representative, District 13
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 14
Election Day Voting: 14 / 14   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 14 / 14   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 14 / 14   (100%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
Katie M. Dempsey Republican 6,120 64.7%
Bonny Askew Democratic 3,342 35.3%
Totals 9,462
County Results

State Representative, District 14
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 14
Election Day Voting: 14 / 14   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 14 / 14   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 14 / 14   (100%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
Christian Coomer Republican 10,945 78.5%
Dan Ledford Democratic 2,992 21.5%
Totals 13,937
County Results

State Representative, District 15
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 10
Election Day Voting: 10 / 10   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 10 / 10   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 10 / 10   (100%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
Paul R. Battles Republican 11,614 100.0%
Totals 11,614
County Results

State Representative, District 16
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 14
Election Day Voting: 14 / 14   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 14 / 14   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 14 / 14   (100%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
Rick Crawford Democratic 7,896 100.0%
Totals 7,896
County Results

State Representative, District 17
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 15
Election Day Voting: 15 / 15   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 15 / 15   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 15 / 15   (100%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
Howard R. Maxwell Republican 14,861 100.0%
Totals 14,861
County Results

State Representative, District 18
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 21
Election Day Voting: 21 / 21   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 21 / 21   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 21 / 21   (100%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
Kevin Cooke Republican 9,508 100.0%
Totals 9,508
County Results

State Representative, District 19
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 8
Election Day Voting: 8 / 8   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 8 / 8   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 8 / 8   (100%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
Paulette Rakestraw Braddock Republican 11,109 65.7%
Will Avery Democratic 5,812 34.3%
Totals 16,921
County Results

State Representative, District 20
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 10
Election Day Voting: 10 / 10   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 10 / 10   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 10 / 10   (100%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
Charlice Byrd Republican 11,725 78.9%
Lillian Burnaman Democratic 3,129 21.1%
Totals 14,854
County Results

State Representative, District 21
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 17
Election Day Voting: 17 / 17   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 17 / 17   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 17 / 17   (100%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
Calvin Hill Republican 19,945 84.9%
Stephanie Webb Democratic 3,557 15.1%
Totals 23,502
County Results

State Representative, District 22
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 15
Election Day Voting: 15 / 15   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 15 / 15   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 15 / 15   (100%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
Sean Jerguson Republican 18,493 79.7%
Bill Brown Democratic 4,709 20.3%
Totals 23,202
County Results

State Representative, District 23
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 16
Election Day Voting: 16 / 16   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 16 / 16   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 16 / 16   (100%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
Mark Hamilton Republican 21,528 100.0%
Totals 21,528
County Results

State Representative, District 24
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 14
Election Day Voting: 14 / 14   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 14 / 14   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 14 / 14   (100%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
Mike Dudgeon Republican 22,251 100.0%
Totals 22,251
County Results

State Representative, District 25
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 15
Election Day Voting: 15 / 15   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 15 / 15   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 15 / 15   (100%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
James Mills Republican 15,911 84.1%
Mike Parker Democratic 3,015 15.9%
Totals 18,926
County Results

State Representative, District 26
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 11
Election Day Voting: 11 / 11   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 11 / 11   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 11 / 11   (100%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
Carl Rogers Republican 4,981 71.0%
Chad Cobb Democratic 2,031 29.0%
Totals 7,012
County Results

State Representative, District 27
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 17
Election Day Voting: 17 / 17   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 17 / 17   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 17 / 17   (100%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
Doug Collins Republican 16,484 100.0%
Totals 16,484
County Results

State Representative, District 28
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 26
Election Day Voting: 26 / 26   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 26 / 26   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 26 / 26   (100%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
Michael Harden Republican 9,212 73.9%
Christopher James Irvin Democratic 3,249 26.1%
Totals 12,461
County Results

State Representative, District 29
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 21
Election Day Voting: 21 / 21   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 21 / 21   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 21 / 21   (100%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
Alan Powell Democratic 8,925 100.0%
Totals 8,925
County Results

State Representative, District 30
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 21
Election Day Voting: 21 / 21   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 21 / 21   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 21 / 21   (100%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
Tom McCall Republican 9,636 75.5%
Marilyn “MJ” Bridges Democratic 3,129 24.5%
Totals 12,765
County Results

State Representative, District 31
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 19
Election Day Voting: 19 / 19   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 19 / 19   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 19 / 19   (100%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
Tommy Benton Republican 14,915 100.0%
Totals 14,915
County Results

State Representative, District 32
66% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 22
Election Day Voting: 22 / 22   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 22 / 22   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 0 / 22   (0%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
Judy Manning Republican 13,313 73.2%
Kevin Hagler Democratic 4,875 26.8%
Totals 18,188
County Results

State Representative, District 33
66% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 14
Election Day Voting: 14 / 14   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 14 / 14   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 0 / 14   (0%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
David Wilkerson Democratic 11,429 100.0%
Totals 11,429
County Results

State Representative, District 34
66% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 14
Election Day Voting: 14 / 14   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 14 / 14   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 0 / 14   (0%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
Rich Golick Republican 8,437 57.7%
Maryline Blackburn Democratic 6,190 42.3%
Totals 14,627
County Results

State Representative, District 35
66% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 15
Election Day Voting: 15 / 15   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 15 / 15   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 0 / 15   (0%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
Ed Setzler Republican 9,214 63.6%
Matthew D. Adams Democratic 5,279 36.4%
Totals 14,493
County Results

State Representative, District 36
66% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 19
Election Day Voting: 19 / 19   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 19 / 19   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 0 / 19   (0%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
Earl Ehrhart Republican 18,235 100.0%
Totals 18,235
County Results

State Representative, District 37
66% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 11
Election Day Voting: 11 / 11   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 11 / 11   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 0 / 11   (0%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
Terry Johnson Democratic 6,441 54.8%
Jason Shepherd Republican 5,306 45.2%
Totals 11,747
County Results

State Representative, District 38
66% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 14
Election Day Voting: 14 / 14   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 14 / 14   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 0 / 14   (0%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
Sam Teasley Republican 5,879 55.7%
Pat Dooley Democratic 4,667 44.3%
Totals 10,546
County Results

State Representative, District 39
66% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 13
Election Day Voting: 13 / 13   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 13 / 13   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 0 / 13   (0%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
Alisha Thomas Morgan Democratic 10,575 100.0%
Totals 10,575
County Results

State Representative, District 40
66% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 12
Election Day Voting: 12 / 12   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 12 / 12   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 0 / 12   (0%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
Stacey Evans Democratic 4,061 70.2%
D. Scott McDearman Republican 1,721 29.8%
Totals 5,782
County Results

State Representative, District 41
66% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 12
Election Day Voting: 12 / 12   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 12 / 12   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 0 / 12   (0%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
Sharon Cooper Republican 8,370 65.7%
Diane Lore Democratic 4,365 34.3%
Totals 12,735
County Results

State Representative, District 42
66% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 16
Election Day Voting: 16 / 16   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 16 / 16   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 0 / 16   (0%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
Don L. Parsons Republican 12,994 100.0%
Totals 12,994
County Results

State Representative, District 43
66% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 14
Election Day Voting: 14 / 14   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 14 / 14   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 0 / 14   (0%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
Bobby Franklin Republican 13,187 100.0%
Totals 13,187
County Results

State Representative, District 44
83% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 17
Election Day Voting: 17 / 17   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 17 / 17   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 9 / 17   (53%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
Sheila Jones Democratic 10,317 100.0%
Totals 10,317
County Results

State Representative, District 45
66% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 13
Election Day Voting: 13 / 13   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 13 / 13   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 0 / 13   (0%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
Matt Dollar Republican 13,363 73.9%
Ruth Levy Democratic 4,711 26.1%
Totals 18,074
County Results

State Representative, District 46
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 21
Election Day Voting: 21 / 21   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 21 / 21   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 21 / 21   (100%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
Jan Jones Republican 15,937 78.1%
Paul Kennedy Democratic 4,471 21.9%
Totals 20,408
County Results

State Representative, District 47
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 17
Election Day Voting: 17 / 17   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 17 / 17   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 17 / 17   (100%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
Charles E. “Chuck” Martin, Jr. Republican 10,450 100.0%
Totals 10,450
County Results

State Representative, District 48
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 14
Election Day Voting: 14 / 14   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 14 / 14   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 14 / 14   (100%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
Harry Geisinger Republican 9,958 100.0%
Totals 9,958
County Results

State Representative, District 49
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 13
Election Day Voting: 13 / 13   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 13 / 13   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 13 / 13   (100%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
Wendell Willard Republican 11,123 100.0%
Totals 11,123
County Results

State Representative, District 50
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 16
Election Day Voting: 16 / 16   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 16 / 16   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 16 / 16   (100%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
Lynne Riley Republican 10,938 100.0%
Totals 10,938
County Results

State Representative, District 51
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 17
Election Day Voting: 17 / 17   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 17 / 17   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 17 / 17   (100%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
Tom Rice Republican 13,072 100.0%
Totals 13,072
County Results

State Representative, District 52
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 22
Election Day Voting: 22 / 22   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 22 / 22   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 22 / 22   (100%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
Joe Wilkinson Republican 11,859 100.0%
Totals 11,859
County Results

State Representative, District 53
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 17
Election Day Voting: 17 / 17   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 17 / 17   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 17 / 17   (100%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
Elly Dobbs Democratic 9,592 100.0%
Totals 9,592
County Results

State Representative, District 54
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 19
Election Day Voting: 19 / 19   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 19 / 19   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 19 / 19   (100%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
Edward Lindsey Republican 14,468 100.0%
Totals 14,468
County Results

State Representative, District 55
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 23
Election Day Voting: 23 / 23   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 23 / 23   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 23 / 23   (100%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
Rashad Taylor Democratic 7,901 100.0%
Totals 7,901
County Results

State Representative, District 56
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 20
Election Day Voting: 20 / 20   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 20 / 20   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 20 / 20   (100%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
Kathy Ashe Democratic 7,486 100.0%
Totals 7,486
County Results

State Representative, District 57
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 17
Election Day Voting: 17 / 17   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 17 / 17   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 17 / 17   (100%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
Pat Gardner Democratic 11,404 100.0%
Totals 11,404
County Results

State Representative, District 58
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 11
Election Day Voting: 11 / 11   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 11 / 11   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 11 / 11   (100%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
Simone Bell Democratic 10,077 100.0%
Totals 10,077
County Results

State Representative, District 59
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 21
Election Day Voting: 21 / 21   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 21 / 21   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 21 / 21   (100%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
Margaret D Kaiser Democratic 10,336 100.0%
Totals 10,336
County Results

State Representative, District 60
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 12
Election Day Voting: 12 / 12   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 12 / 12   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 12 / 12   (100%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
Gloria Bromell Tinubu Democratic 6,328 100.0%
Totals 6,328
County Results

State Representative, District 61
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 16
Election Day Voting: 16 / 16   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 16 / 16   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 16 / 16   (100%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
Ralph Long Democratic 8,027 100.0%
Totals 8,027
County Results

State Representative, District 62
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 16
Election Day Voting: 16 / 16   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 16 / 16   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 16 / 16   (100%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
Joe Heckstall Democratic 7,647 100.0%
Totals 7,647
County Results

State Representative, District 63
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 23
Election Day Voting: 23 / 23   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 23 / 23   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 23 / 23   (100%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
Tyrone Brooks Democratic 19,850 100.0%
Totals 19,850
County Results

State Representative, District 64
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 17
Election Day Voting: 17 / 17   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 17 / 17   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 17 / 17   (100%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
Roger Bruce Democratic 14,637 100.0%
Totals 14,637
County Results

State Representative, District 65
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 19
Election Day Voting: 19 / 19   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 19 / 19   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 19 / 19   (100%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
Sharon Beasley-Teague Democratic 17,594 100.0%
Totals 17,594
County Results

State Representative, District 66
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 23
Election Day Voting: 23 / 23   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 23 / 23   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 23 / 23   (100%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
Virgil Fludd Democratic 14,722 100.0%
Totals 14,722
County Results

State Representative, District 67
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 15
Election Day Voting: 15 / 15   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 15 / 15   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 15 / 15   (100%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
Bill Hembree Republican 10,595 58.3%
Kimberly Alexander Democratic 7,565 41.7%
Totals 18,160
County Results

State Representative, District 68
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 17
Election Day Voting: 17 / 17   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 17 / 17   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 17 / 17   (100%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
Timothy J. Bearden Republican 14,303 100.0%
Totals 14,303
County Results

State Representative, District 69
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 21
Election Day Voting: 21 / 21   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 21 / 21   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 21 / 21   (100%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
Randy Nix Republican 12,022 100.0%
Totals 12,022
County Results

State Representative, District 70
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 16
Election Day Voting: 16 / 16   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 16 / 16   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 16 / 16   (100%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
Lynn R. Smith Republican 13,678 100.0%
Totals 13,678
County Results

State Representative, District 71
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 13
Election Day Voting: 13 / 13   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 13 / 13   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 13 / 13   (100%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
Billy Horne Republican 17,382 100.0%
Totals 17,382
County Results

State Representative, District 72
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 19
Election Day Voting: 19 / 19   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 19 / 19   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 19 / 19   (100%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
Matt Ramsey Republican 16,265 100.0%
Totals 16,265
County Results

State Representative, District 73
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 24
Election Day Voting: 24 / 24   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 24 / 24   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 24 / 24   (100%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
John Yates Republican 14,292 69.9%
Rose Carroll Democratic 6,155 30.1%
Totals 20,447
County Results

State Representative, District 74
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 16
Election Day Voting: 16 / 16   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 16 / 16   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 16 / 16   (100%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
Roberta Abdul-Salaam Democratic 12,791 100.0%
Totals 12,791
County Results

State Representative, District 75
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 11
Election Day Voting: 11 / 11   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 11 / 11   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 11 / 11   (100%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
Yasmin Neal Democratic 6,336 100.0%
Totals 6,336
County Results

State Representative, District 76
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 13
Election Day Voting: 13 / 13   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 13 / 13   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 13 / 13   (100%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
Sandra G. Scott Democratic 11,621 100.0%
Totals 11,621
County Results

State Representative, District 77
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 14
Election Day Voting: 14 / 14   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 14 / 14   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 14 / 14   (100%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
Darryl Jordan Democratic 9,561 77.7%
James Brown Republican 2,737 22.3%
Totals 12,298
County Results

State Representative, District 78
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 18
Election Day Voting: 18 / 18   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 18 / 18   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 18 / 18   (100%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
Glenn Baker Democratic 16,075 100.0%
Totals 16,075
County Results

State Representative, District 79
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 15
Election Day Voting: 15 / 15   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 15 / 15   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 15 / 15   (100%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
Tom Taylor Republican 10,897 67.8%
Keith A. Kaylor Democratic 5,187 32.2%
Totals 16,084
County Results

State Representative, District 80
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 11
Election Day Voting: 11 / 11   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 11 / 11   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 11 / 11   (100%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
Mike Jacobs Republican 7,798 66.1%
Sandy Murray Democratic 4,008 33.9%
Totals 11,806
County Results

State Representative, District 81
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 10
Election Day Voting: 10 / 10   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 10 / 10   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 10 / 10   (100%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
Elena Parent Democratic 3,315 52.2%
Jill Chambers Republican 3,039 47.8%
Totals 6,354
County Results

State Representative, District 82
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 14
Election Day Voting: 14 / 14   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 14 / 14   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 14 / 14   (100%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
Scott Holcomb Democratic 9,644 100.0%
Totals 9,644
County Results

State Representative, District 83
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 17
Election Day Voting: 17 / 17   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 17 / 17   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 17 / 17   (100%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
Mary Margaret Oliver Democratic 13,126 100.0%
Totals 13,126
County Results

State Representative, District 84
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 14
Election Day Voting: 14 / 14   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 14 / 14   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 14 / 14   (100%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
Stacey Abrams Democratic 12,368 100.0%
Totals 12,368
County Results

State Representative, District 85
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 15
Election Day Voting: 15 / 15   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 15 / 15   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 15 / 15   (100%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
Stephanie Stuckey Benfield Democratic 11,920 87.1%
Kenneth Brett Quarterman Republican 1,762 12.9%
Totals 13,682
County Results

State Representative, District 86
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 10
Election Day Voting: 10 / 10   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 10 / 10   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 10 / 10   (100%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
Karla Drenner Democratic 6,457 100.0%
Totals 6,457
County Results

State Representative, District 87
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 12
Election Day Voting: 12 / 12   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 12 / 12   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 12 / 12   (100%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
Michele Henson Democratic 10,794 100.0%
Totals 10,794
County Results

State Representative, District 88
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 16
Election Day Voting: 16 / 16   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 16 / 16   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 16 / 16   (100%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
Billy Mitchell Democratic 13,515 100.0%
Totals 13,515
County Results

State Representative, District 89
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 13
Election Day Voting: 13 / 13   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 13 / 13   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 13 / 13   (100%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
Earnest “Coach” Williams Democratic 11,600 100.0%
Totals 11,600
County Results

State Representative, District 90
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 15
Election Day Voting: 15 / 15   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 15 / 15   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 15 / 15   (100%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
Howard Mosby Democratic 15,183 100.0%
Totals 15,183
County Results

State Representative, District 91
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 17
Election Day Voting: 17 / 17   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 17 / 17   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 17 / 17   (100%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
Rahn Mayo Democratic 16,210 100.0%
Totals 16,210
County Results

State Representative, District 92
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 18
Election Day Voting: 18 / 18   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 18 / 18   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 18 / 18   (100%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
Pam S. Stephenson Democratic 16,154 100.0%
Totals 16,154
County Results

State Representative, District 93
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 16
Election Day Voting: 16 / 16   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 16 / 16   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 16 / 16   (100%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
Dee Dawkins-Haigler Democratic 16,885 100.0%
Totals 16,885
County Results

State Representative, District 94
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 15
Election Day Voting: 15 / 15   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 15 / 15   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 15 / 15   (100%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
Dar’shun N. Kendrick Democratic 12,189 82.8%
Steven Conner Republican 2,531 17.2%
Totals 14,720
County Results

State Representative, District 95
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 16
Election Day Voting: 16 / 16   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 16 / 16   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 16 / 16   (100%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
Pam Dickerson Democratic 13,038 59.2%
Rodney Upton Republican 8,971 40.8%
Totals 22,009
County Results

State Representative, District 96
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 8
Election Day Voting: 8 / 8   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 8 / 8   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 8 / 8   (100%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
Pedro “Pete” Marin Democratic 4,189 100.0%
Totals 4,189
County Results

State Representative, District 97
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 12
Election Day Voting: 12 / 12   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 12 / 12   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 12 / 12   (100%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
Brooks Coleman Republican 11,048 100.0%
Totals 11,048
County Results

State Representative, District 98
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 16
Election Day Voting: 16 / 16   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 16 / 16   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 16 / 16   (100%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
Josh Clark Republican 18,013 100.0%
Totals 18,013
County Results

State Representative, District 99
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 8
Election Day Voting: 8 / 8   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 8 / 8   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 8 / 8   (100%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
Hugh Floyd Democratic 2,995 100.0%
Totals 2,995
County Results

State Representative, District 100
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 9
Election Day Voting: 9 / 9   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 9 / 9   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 9 / 9   (100%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
Brian Thomas Democratic 5,610 100.0%
Totals 5,610
County Results

State Representative, District 101
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 12
Election Day Voting: 12 / 12   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 12 / 12   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 12 / 12   (100%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
Buzz Brockway Republican 10,404 100.0%
Totals 10,404
County Results

State Representative, District 102
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 18
Election Day Voting: 18 / 18   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 18 / 18   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 18 / 18   (100%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
B.J. Pak Republican 9,489 68.6%
Porter D. Deal Democratic 4,349 31.4%
Totals 13,838
County Results

State Representative, District 103
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 16
Election Day Voting: 16 / 16   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 16 / 16   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 16 / 16   (100%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
David Casas Republican 9,012 60.8%
Allan Burns Democratic 5,809 39.2%
Totals 14,821
County Results

State Representative, District 104
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 14
Election Day Voting: 14 / 14   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 14 / 14   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 14 / 14   (100%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
Valerie Clark Republican 7,336 54.0%
Lee Thompson Democratic 6,254 46.0%
Totals 13,590
County Results

State Representative, District 105
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 18
Election Day Voting: 18 / 18   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 18 / 18   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 18 / 18   (100%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
Donna Sheldon Republican 21,616 100.0%
Totals 21,616
County Results

State Representative, District 106
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 15
Election Day Voting: 15 / 15   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 15 / 15   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 15 / 15   (100%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
Brett Harrell Republican 9,845 61.9%
Steffini Bethea Democratic 6,047 38.1%
Totals 15,892
County Results

State Representative, District 107
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 19
Election Day Voting: 19 / 19   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 19 / 19   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 19 / 19   (100%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
Len Walker Republican 20,730 100.0%
Totals 20,730
County Results

State Representative, District 108
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 16
Election Day Voting: 16 / 16   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 16 / 16   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 16 / 16   (100%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
Terry England Republican 13,666 100.0%
Totals 13,666
County Results

State Representative, District 109
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 18
Election Day Voting: 18 / 18   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 18 / 18   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 18 / 18   (100%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
Steve Davis Republican 12,781 54.5%
Matt Roberts Democratic 10,665 45.5%
Totals 23,446
County Results

State Representative, District 110
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 20
Election Day Voting: 20 / 20   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 20 / 20   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 20 / 20   (100%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
Andrew “Andy” J. Welch III Republican 15,036 66.4%
Rudy Cox Democratic 7,603 33.6%
Totals 22,639
County Results

State Representative, District 111
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 16
Election Day Voting: 16 / 16   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 16 / 16   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 16 / 16   (100%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
Bruce Williamson Republican 16,015 100.0%
Totals 16,015
County Results

State Representative, District 112
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 22
Election Day Voting: 22 / 22   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 22 / 22   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 22 / 22   (100%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
Doug Holt Republican 13,548 100.0%
Totals 13,548
County Results

State Representative, District 113
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 25
Election Day Voting: 25 / 25   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 25 / 25   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 25 / 25   (100%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
Hank Huckaby Republican 14,687 72.5%
Suzy Compere Democratic 5,579 27.5%
Totals 20,266
County Results

State Representative, District 114
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 11
Election Day Voting: 11 / 11   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 11 / 11   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 11 / 11   (100%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
Keith G. Heard Democratic 9,229 100.0%
Totals 9,229
County Results

State Representative, District 115
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 11
Election Day Voting: 11 / 11   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 11 / 11   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 11 / 11   (100%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
Doug McKillip Democratic 7,884 100.0%
Totals 7,884
County Results

State Representative, District 116
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 30
Election Day Voting: 30 / 30   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 30 / 30   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 30 / 30   (100%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
Mickey Channell Republican 12,738 100.0%
Totals 12,738
County Results

State Representative, District 117
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 27
Election Day Voting: 27 / 27   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 27 / 27   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 27 / 27   (100%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
Lee Anderson Republican 13,960 100.0%
Totals 13,960
County Results

State Representative, District 118
100% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 23
Election Day Voting: 23 / 23   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 23 / 23   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 23 / 23   (100%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
Ben Harbin Republican 16,717 100.0%
Totals 16,717
County Results

State Representative, District 119
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 17
Election Day Voting: 17 / 17   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 17 / 17   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 17 / 17   (100%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
Barbara Sims Republican 13,141 100.0%
Totals 13,141
County Results

State Representative, District 120
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 18
Election Day Voting: 18 / 18   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 18 / 18   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 18 / 18   (100%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
Quincy Murphy Democratic 9,850 100.0%
Totals 9,850
County Results

State Representative, District 121
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 17
Election Day Voting: 17 / 17   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 17 / 17   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 17 / 17   (100%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
Henry “Wayne” Howard Democratic 7,083 100.0%
Totals 7,083
County Results

State Representative, District 122
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 13
Election Day Voting: 13 / 13   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 13 / 13   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 13 / 13   (100%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
Earnest Smith Democratic 9,650 100.0%
Totals 9,650
County Results

State Representative, District 123
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 25
Election Day Voting: 25 / 25   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 25 / 25   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 25 / 25   (100%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
Gloria Frazier Democratic 8,836 100.0%
Totals 8,836
County Results

State Representative, District 124
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 31
Election Day Voting: 31 / 31   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 31 / 31   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 31 / 31   (100%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
Helen G. “Sistie” Hudson Democratic 7,276 53.2%
Charles Ashfield Republican 6,394 46.8%
Totals 13,670
County Results

State Representative, District 125
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 26
Election Day Voting: 26 / 26   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 26 / 26   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 26 / 26   (100%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
Susan Holmes Republican 10,552 64.7%
David Gault Democratic 5,745 35.3%
Totals 16,297
County Results

State Representative, District 126
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 18
Election Day Voting: 18 / 18   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 18 / 18   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 18 / 18   (100%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
David Knight Republican 8,574 100.0%
Totals 8,574
County Results

State Representative, District 127
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 17
Election Day Voting: 17 / 17   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 17 / 17   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 17 / 17   (100%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
Billy Maddox Republican 11,990 100.0%
Totals 11,990
County Results

State Representative, District 128
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 22
Election Day Voting: 22 / 22   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 22 / 22   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 22 / 22   (100%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
Carl Von Epps Democratic 8,136 100.0%
Totals 8,136
County Results

State Representative, District 129
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 23
Election Day Voting: 23 / 23   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 23 / 23   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 23 / 23   (100%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
Kip Smith Republican 13,602 100.0%
Totals 13,602
County Results

State Representative, District 130
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 10
Election Day Voting: 10 / 10   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 10 / 10   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 10 / 10   (100%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
Debbie G. Buckner Democratic 9,944 100.0%
Totals 9,944
County Results

State Representative, District 131
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 10
Election Day Voting: 10 / 10   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 10 / 10   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 10 / 10   (100%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
Richard H. Smith Republican 11,911 100.0%
Totals 11,911
County Results

State Representative, District 132
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 9
Election Day Voting: 9 / 9   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 9 / 9   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 9 / 9   (100%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
Calvin Smyre Democratic 6,244 100.0%
Totals 6,244
County Results

State Representative, District 133
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 8
Election Day Voting: 8 / 8   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 8 / 8   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 8 / 8   (100%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
Carolyn F. Hugley Democratic 9,810 100.0%
Totals 9,810
County Results

State Representative, District 134
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 21
Election Day Voting: 21 / 21   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 21 / 21   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 21 / 21   (100%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
Mike Cheokas Democratic 9,104 100.0%
Totals 9,104
County Results

State Representative, District 135
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 21
Election Day Voting: 21 / 21   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 21 / 21   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 21 / 21   (100%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
Lynmore James Democratic 9,400 100.0%
Totals 9,400
County Results

State Representative, District 136
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 24
Election Day Voting: 24 / 24   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 24 / 24   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 24 / 24   (100%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
Tony Sellier Republican 12,111 69.3%
Sharon B. Howard Democratic 5,370 30.7%
Totals 17,481
County Results

State Representative, District 137
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 16
Election Day Voting: 16 / 16   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 16 / 16   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 16 / 16   (100%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
Allen Peake Republican 14,190 100.0%
Totals 14,190
County Results

State Representative, District 138
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 12
Election Day Voting: 12 / 12   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 12 / 12   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 12 / 12   (100%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
Nikki T. Randall Democratic 9,492 100.0%
Totals 9,492
County Results

State Representative, District 139
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 12
Election Day Voting: 12 / 12   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 12 / 12   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 12 / 12   (100%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
David E. Lucas Democratic 7,477 100.0%
Totals 7,477
County Results

State Representative, District 140
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 21
Election Day Voting: 21 / 21   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 21 / 21   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 21 / 21   (100%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
James A. “Bubber” Epps Democratic 8,107 55.5%
Allen G. Freeman Republican 6,491 44.5%
Totals 14,598
County Results

State Representative, District 141
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 15
Election Day Voting: 15 / 15   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 15 / 15   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 15 / 15   (100%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
E Culver “Rusty” Kidd Independent 6,485 57.3%
Quentin T. Howell Democratic 4,826 42.7%
Totals 11,311
County Results

State Representative, District 142
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 22
Election Day Voting: 22 / 22   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 22 / 22   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 22 / 22   (100%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
Mack Jackson Democratic 9,010 100.0%
Totals 9,010
County Results

State Representative, District 143
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 18
Election Day Voting: 18 / 18   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 18 / 18   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 18 / 18   (100%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
Matt Hatchett Republican 7,584 54.7%
Pablo Santamaria Democratic 6,278 45.3%
Totals 13,862
County Results

State Representative, District 144
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 29
Election Day Voting: 29 / 29   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 29 / 29   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 29 / 29   (100%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
Jimmy Pruett Republican 9,577 100.0%
Totals 9,577
County Results

State Representative, District 145
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 9
Election Day Voting: 9 / 9   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 9 / 9   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 9 / 9   (100%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
Willie L. Talton Republican 5,558 57.5%
Fenika Miller Democratic 4,103 42.5%
Totals 9,661
County Results

State Representative, District 146
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 12
Election Day Voting: 12 / 12   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 12 / 12   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 12 / 12   (100%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
Larry O’Neal Republican 16,347 100.0%
Totals 16,347
County Results

State Representative, District 147
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 20
Election Day Voting: 20 / 20   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 20 / 20   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 20 / 20   (100%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
Buddy Harden Republican 10,195 100.0%
Totals 10,195
County Results

State Representative, District 148
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 23
Election Day Voting: 23 / 23   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 23 / 23   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 23 / 23   (100%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
Bob Hanner Democratic 7,547 100.0%
Totals 7,547
County Results

State Representative, District 149
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 36
Election Day Voting: 36 / 36   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 36 / 36   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 36 / 36   (100%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
Gerald E. Greene Democratic 10,770 100.0%
Totals 10,770
County Results

State Representative, District 150
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 19
Election Day Voting: 19 / 19   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 19 / 19   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 19 / 19   (100%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
Winfred Dukes Democratic 9,942 62.4%
Karen Kemp Republican 6,003 37.6%
Totals 15,945
County Results

State Representative, District 151
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 15
Election Day Voting: 15 / 15   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 15 / 15   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 15 / 15   (100%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
Carol H. Fullerton Democratic 9,169 100.0%
Totals 9,169
County Results

State Representative, District 152
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 25
Election Day Voting: 25 / 25   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 25 / 25   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 25 / 25   (100%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
Ed Rynders Republican 11,529 100.0%
Totals 11,529
County Results

State Representative, District 153
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 14
Election Day Voting: 14 / 14   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 14 / 14   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 14 / 14   (100%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
Tony McBrayer Republican 6,872 61.8%
John Tibbetts Democratic 4,249 38.2%
Totals 11,121
County Results

State Representative, District 154
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 24
Election Day Voting: 24 / 24   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 24 / 24   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 24 / 24   (100%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
Jay Roberts Republican 8,444 100.0%
Totals 8,444
County Results

State Representative, District 155
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 31
Election Day Voting: 31 / 31   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 31 / 31   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 31 / 31   (100%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
Greg Morris Republican 9,225 100.0%
Totals 9,225
County Results

State Representative, District 156
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 21
Election Day Voting: 21 / 21   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 21 / 21   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 21 / 21   (100%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
Butch Parrish Republican 9,051 100.0%
Totals 9,051
County Results

State Representative, District 157
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 30
Election Day Voting: 30 / 30   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 30 / 30   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 30 / 30   (100%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
Jon G. Burns Republican 8,526 67.3%
Elizabeth Johnson Democratic 4,134 32.7%
Totals 12,660
County Results

State Representative, District 158
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 14
Election Day Voting: 14 / 14   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 14 / 14   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 14 / 14   (100%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
Jan Tankersley Republican 9,024 100.0%
Totals 9,024
County Results

State Representative, District 159
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 25
Election Day Voting: 25 / 25   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 25 / 25   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 25 / 25   (100%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
Ann R Purcell Republican 14,033 71.9%
Tawana “T” Garrett Democratic 5,479 28.1%
Totals 19,512
County Results

State Representative, District 160
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 19
Election Day Voting: 19 / 19   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 19 / 19   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 19 / 19   (100%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
Bob Bryant Democratic 5,989 77.7%
Joseph Woods Republican 1,718 22.3%
Totals 7,707
County Results

State Representative, District 161
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 18
Election Day Voting: 18 / 18   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 18 / 18   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 18 / 18   (100%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
Mickey Stephens Democratic 8,829 100.0%
Totals 8,829
County Results

State Representative, District 162
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 18
Election Day Voting: 18 / 18   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 18 / 18   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 18 / 18   (100%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
J. Craig Gordon Democratic 9,349 100.0%
Totals 9,349
County Results

State Representative, District 163
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 18
Election Day Voting: 18 / 18   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 18 / 18   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 18 / 18   (100%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
Ben Watson Republican 15,445 80.2%
Jeremy Scheinbart Democratic 3,817 19.8%
Totals 19,262
County Results

State Representative, District 164
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 16
Election Day Voting: 16 / 16   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 16 / 16   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 16 / 16   (100%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
Ron Stephens Republican 9,882 67.7%
Zena Mcclain Democratic 4,707 32.3%
Totals 14,589
County Results

State Representative, District 165
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 13
Election Day Voting: 13 / 13   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 13 / 13   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 13 / 13   (100%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
Al Williams Democratic 6,832 100.0%
Totals 6,832
County Results

State Representative, District 166
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 21
Election Day Voting: 21 / 21   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 21 / 21   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 21 / 21   (100%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
Delvis Dutton Republican 5,316 100.0%
Totals 5,316
County Results

State Representative, District 167
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 22
Election Day Voting: 22 / 22   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 22 / 22   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 22 / 22   (100%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
Roger B. Lane Republican 12,578 100.0%
Totals 12,578
County Results

State Representative, District 168
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 31
Election Day Voting: 31 / 31   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 31 / 31   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 31 / 31   (100%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
Tommy Smith Republican 10,359 100.0%
Totals 10,359
County Results

State Representative, District 169
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 11
Election Day Voting: 11 / 11   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 11 / 11   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 11 / 11   (100%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
Chuck Sims Republican 7,632 100.0%
Totals 7,632
County Results

State Representative, District 170
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 22
Election Day Voting: 22 / 22   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 22 / 22   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 22 / 22   (100%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
Penny Houston Republican 8,414 100.0%
Totals 8,414
County Results

State Representative, District 171
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 21
Election Day Voting: 21 / 21   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 21 / 21   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 21 / 21   (100%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
Jay Powell Republican 6,361 60.5%
James R. C. Timmons Democratic 4,149 39.5%
Totals 10,510
County Results

State Representative, District 172
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 19
Election Day Voting: 19 / 19   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 19 / 19   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 19 / 19   (100%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
Gene Maddox Republican 6,994 58.3%
Marjean Boyd Democratic 5,007 41.7%
Totals 12,001
County Results

State Representative, District 173
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 23
Election Day Voting: 23 / 23   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 23 / 23   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 23 / 23   (100%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
Darlene K Taylor Republican 9,357 67.7%
Haley Shank Democratic 4,456 32.3%
Totals 13,813
County Results

State Representative, District 174
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 23
Election Day Voting: 23 / 23   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 23 / 23   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 23 / 23   (100%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
Ellis Black Democratic 8,788 100.0%
Totals 8,788
County Results

State Representative, District 175
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 12
Election Day Voting: 12 / 12   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 12 / 12   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 12 / 12   (100%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
Amy Carter Democratic 8,659 100.0%
Totals 8,659
County Results

State Representative, District 176
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 24
Election Day Voting: 24 / 24   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 24 / 24   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 24 / 24   (100%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
Jason Shaw Republican 8,274 69.0%
Debra Tann Democratic 3,715 31.0%
Totals 11,989
County Results

State Representative, District 177
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 21
Election Day Voting: 21 / 21   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 21 / 21   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 21 / 21   (100%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
Mark Hatfield Republican 7,042 100.0%
Totals 7,042
County Results

State Representative, District 178
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 28
Election Day Voting: 28 / 28   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 28 / 28   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 28 / 28   (100%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
Mark Williams Republican 9,673 100.0%
Totals 9,673
County Results

State Representative, District 179
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 11
Election Day Voting: 11 / 11   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 11 / 11   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 11 / 11   (100%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
Alex Atwood Republican 7,543 61.4%
Audrey Stewart Democratic 4,742 38.6%
Totals 12,285
County Results

State Representative, District 180
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 15
Election Day Voting: 15 / 15   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 15 / 15   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 15 / 15   (100%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
Jason Spencer Republican 7,697 69.5%
Adell James Democratic 3,379 30.5%
Totals 11,076
County Results

Supreme Court Justice, Sears – Nahmias
97% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 2840
Election Day Voting: 2840 / 2840   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 2840 / 2840   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 2687 / 2840   (95%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
David Nahmias Non-Partisan 998,988 48.2%
Tammy Lynn Adkins Non-Partisan 731,319 35.3%
Matt Wilson Non-Partisan 343,789 16.6%
Totals 2,074,096
County Results

Appeals Court Judge, Adams
97% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 2840
Election Day Voting: 2840 / 2840   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 2840 / 2840   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 2687 / 2840   (95%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
A. Harris Adams Non-Partisan 1,880,373 100.0%
Totals 1,880,373
County Results

Appeals Court Judge, Barnes
97% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 2840
Election Day Voting: 2840 / 2840   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 2840 / 2840   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 2687 / 2840   (95%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
Anne Elizabeth Barnes Non-Partisan 1,896,905 100.0%
Totals 1,896,905
County Results

Appeals Court Judge, Johnson
97% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 2840
Election Day Voting: 2840 / 2840   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 2840 / 2840   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 2687 / 2840   (95%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
Antoinette “Toni” Davis Non-Partisan 474,097 25.5%
Chris McFadden Non-Partisan 419,399 22.6%
David N.Schaeffer Non-Partisan 333,794 18.0%
Adrienne Hunter-Strothers Non-Partisan 225,292 12.1%
Stan Gunter Non-Partisan 211,685 11.4%
James Babalola Non-Partisan 192,093 10.3%
Totals 1,856,360
County Results

Superior Court Judge, Alapaha Circuit (McClain)
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 27
Election Day Voting: 27 / 27   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 27 / 27   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 27 / 27   (100%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
Howard E. Mcclain Non-Partisan 9,702 100.0%
Totals 9,702
County Results

Superior Court Judge, Atlanta Circuit (Arrington)
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 333
Election Day Voting: 333 / 333   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 333 / 333   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 333 / 333   (100%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
Marvin S. Arrington, Sr. Non-Partisan 178,732 100.0%
Totals 178,732
County Results

Superior Court Judge, Atlanta Circuit (Baxter)
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 333
Election Day Voting: 333 / 333   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 333 / 333   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 333 / 333   (100%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
Jerry W. Baxter Non-Partisan 171,210 100.0%
Totals 171,210
County Results

Superior Court Judge, Atlanta Circuit (Brasher)
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 333
Election Day Voting: 333 / 333   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 333 / 333   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 333 / 333   (100%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
Christopher S. Brasher Non-Partisan 169,993 100.0%
Totals 169,993
County Results

Superior Court Judge, Atlanta Circuit (Campbell)
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 333
Election Day Voting: 333 / 333   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 333 / 333   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 333 / 333   (100%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
Thomas R. Campbell, Jr. Non-Partisan 171,462 100.0%
Totals 171,462
County Results

Superior Court Judge, Atlanta Circuit (Schwall)
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 333
Election Day Voting: 333 / 333   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 333 / 333   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 333 / 333   (100%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
Craig Laurence Schwall, Sr. Non-Partisan 168,682 100.0%
Totals 168,682
County Results

Superior Court Judge, Atlanta Circuit (Westmoreland)
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 333
Election Day Voting: 333 / 333   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 333 / 333   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 333 / 333   (100%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
Kelly Amanda Lee Non-Partisan 47,574 25.3%
Shelitha Robertson Non-Partisan 40,814 21.7%
Clarence R. Johnson, Jr Non-Partisan 40,741 21.7%
Chloe Dallaire Non-Partisan 36,592 19.5%
Karlise Yvette Grier Non-Partisan 22,381 11.9%
Totals 188,102
County Results

Superior Court Judge, Atlanta Circuit (Wright)
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 333
Election Day Voting: 333 / 333   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 333 / 333   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 333 / 333   (100%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
Cynthia D. Wright Non-Partisan 172,197 100.0%
Totals 172,197
County Results

Superior Court Judge, Atlantic Circuit (Stewart)
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 53
Election Day Voting: 53 / 53   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 53 / 53   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 53 / 53   (100%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
D. Jay Stewart Non-Partisan 23,104 100.0%
Totals 23,104
County Results

Superior Court Judge, Augusta Circuit (Blanchard)
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 133
Election Day Voting: 133 / 133   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 133 / 133   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 133 / 133   (100%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
James G. “Jim” Blanchard, Jr. Non-Partisan 75,498 100.0%
Totals 75,498
County Results

Superior Court Judge, Augusta Circuit (Roper)
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 133
Election Day Voting: 133 / 133   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 133 / 133   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 133 / 133   (100%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
J. David Roper Non-Partisan 73,220 100.0%
Totals 73,220
County Results

Superior Court Judge, Augusta Circuit (Padgett)
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 133
Election Day Voting: 133 / 133   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 133 / 133   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 133 / 133   (100%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
J. Wade Padgett Non-Partisan 74,556 100.0%
Totals 74,556
County Results

Superior Court Judge, Bell Forsyth Circuit (Bagley)
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 27
Election Day Voting: 27 / 27   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 27 / 27   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 27 / 27   (100%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
Jeff Bagley Non-Partisan 41,797 100.0%
Totals 41,797
County Results

Superior Court Judge, Blue Ridge Circuit (Harris)
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 43
Election Day Voting: 43 / 43   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 43 / 43   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 43 / 43   (100%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
N. Jackson Harris Non-Partisan 48,023 100.0%
Totals 48,023
County Results

Superior Court Judge, Brunswick Circuit (Williams)
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 72
Election Day Voting: 72 / 72   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 72 / 72   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 72 / 72   (100%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
Amanda F. Williams Non-Partisan 28,993 66.2%
Mary Helen Moses Non-Partisan 14,811 33.8%
Totals 43,804
County Results

Superior Court Judge, Chattahoochee Circuit (Jordan)
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 60
Election Day Voting: 60 / 60   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 60 / 60   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 60 / 60   (100%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
Frank J. Jordan, Jr. Non-Partisan 50,838 100.0%
Totals 50,838
County Results

Superior Court Judge, Cherokee Circuit (Howell)
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 30
Election Day Voting: 30 / 30   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 30 / 30   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 30 / 30   (100%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
Shepherd L. Howell Non-Partisan 26,554 100.0%
Totals 26,554
County Results

Superior Court Judge, Cherokee Circuit (Nelson)
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 30
Election Day Voting: 30 / 30   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 30 / 30   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 30 / 30   (100%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
G. Carey Nelson, III Non-Partisan 26,239 100.0%
Totals 26,239
County Results

Superior Court Judge, Cherokee Circuit (Smith, David)
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 30
Election Day Voting: 30 / 30   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 30 / 30   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 30 / 30   (100%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
David K. Smith Non-Partisan 26,313 100.0%
Totals 26,313
County Results

Superior Court Judge, Cherokee Circuit (Smith, Donald)
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 30
Election Day Voting: 30 / 30   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 30 / 30   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 30 / 30   (100%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
D. Scott Smith Non-Partisan 26,184 100.0%
Totals 26,184
County Results

Superior Court Judge, Clayton Circuit (Carter)
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 58
Election Day Voting: 58 / 58   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 58 / 58   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 58 / 58   (100%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
Geronda V. Carter Non-Partisan 48,705 100.0%
Totals 48,705
County Results

Superior Court Judge, Clayton Circuit (Collier)
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 58
Election Day Voting: 58 / 58   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 58 / 58   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 58 / 58   (100%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
Albert B. “Al” Collier Non-Partisan 48,980 100.0%
Totals 48,980
County Results

Superior Court Judge, Cobb Circuit (Bodiford)
66% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 153
Election Day Voting: 153 / 153   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 153 / 153   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 0 / 153   (0%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
Jim Bodiford Non-Partisan 115,163 73.5%
Normarene Culver Merritt Non-Partisan 41,479 26.5%
Totals 156,642
County Results

Superior Court Judge, Cobb Circuit (Flournoy)
66% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 153
Election Day Voting: 153 / 153   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 153 / 153   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 0 / 153   (0%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
Robert E. Flournoy Non-Partisan 138,553 100.0%
Totals 138,553
County Results

Superior Court Judge, Cobb Circuit (Kreeger)
66% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 153
Election Day Voting: 153 / 153   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 153 / 153   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 0 / 153   (0%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
George H. Kreeger Non-Partisan 93,113 59.8%
Joan P. Davis Non-Partisan 62,569 40.2%
Totals 155,682
County Results

Superior Court Judge, Conasauga Circuit (Boyett)
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 30
Election Day Voting: 30 / 30   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 30 / 30   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 30 / 30   (100%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
William T. Boyett Non-Partisan 17,968 100.0%
Totals 17,968
County Results

Superior Court Judge, Conasauga Circuit (Morris)
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 30
Election Day Voting: 30 / 30   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 30 / 30   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 30 / 30   (100%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
Cindy Morris Non-Partisan 17,201 100.0%
Totals 17,201
County Results

Superior Court Judge, Douglas Circuit (Emerson)
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 25
Election Day Voting: 25 / 25   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 25 / 25   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 25 / 25   (100%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
David T. Emerson Non-Partisan 17,672 53.8%
Sonya Compton Non-Partisan 9,878 30.0%
Jennifer L. Knight Non-Partisan 5,324 16.2%
Totals 32,874
County Results

Superior Court Judge, Douglas Circuit (James)
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 25
Election Day Voting: 25 / 25   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 25 / 25   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 25 / 25   (100%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
Robert J. James Non-Partisan 26,750 100.0%
Totals 26,750
County Results

Superior Court Judge, Eastern Circuit (Abbot)
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 89
Election Day Voting: 89 / 89   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 89 / 89   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 89 / 89   (100%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
Louisa Abbot Non-Partisan 54,075 100.0%
Totals 54,075
County Results

Superior Court Judge, Eastern Circuit (Karpf)
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 89
Election Day Voting: 89 / 89   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 89 / 89   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 89 / 89   (100%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
Michael L. Karpf Non-Partisan 54,436 100.0%
Totals 54,436
County Results

Superior Court Judge, Enotah Circuit (Barrett)
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 40
Election Day Voting: 40 / 40   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 40 / 40   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 40 / 40   (100%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
David E. Barrett Non-Partisan 18,887 73.7%
David Turk Non-Partisan 6,750 26.3%
Totals 25,637
County Results

Superior Court Judge, Enotah Circuit (Alderman)
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 40
Election Day Voting: 40 / 40   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 40 / 40   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 40 / 40   (100%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
Lynn Alderman Non-Partisan 19,530 80.3%
Ridge Rairigh Non-Partisan 4,803 19.7%
Totals 24,333
County Results

Superior Court Judge, Flint Circuit (Amero)
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 38
Election Day Voting: 38 / 38   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 38 / 38   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 38 / 38   (100%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
Brian Amero Non-Partisan 42,575 100.0%
Totals 42,575
County Results

Superior Court Judge, Flint Circuit (Crumbley)
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 38
Election Day Voting: 38 / 38   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 38 / 38   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 38 / 38   (100%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
Wade M. Crumbley Non-Partisan 44,220 100.0%
Totals 44,220
County Results

Superior Court Judge, Griffin Circuit (Edwards)
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 74
Election Day Voting: 74 / 74   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 74 / 74   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 74 / 74   (100%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
Chris Edwards Non-Partisan 52,822 100.0%
Totals 52,822
County Results

Superior Court Judge, Gwinnett Circuit (Davis, Tom)
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 156
Election Day Voting: 156 / 156   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 156 / 156   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 156 / 156   (100%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
Tom Davis Non-Partisan 139,120 100.0%
Totals 139,120
County Results

Superior Court Judge, Gwinnett Circuit (Hamil)
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 156
Election Day Voting: 156 / 156   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 156 / 156   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 156 / 156   (100%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
R. Timothy Hamil Non-Partisan 137,672 100.0%
Totals 137,672
County Results

Superior Court Judge, Gwinnett Circuit (Ray)
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 156
Election Day Voting: 156 / 156   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 156 / 156   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 156 / 156   (100%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
William Ray Non-Partisan 138,023 100.0%
Totals 138,023
County Results

Superior Court Judge, Gwinnett Circuit (Turner)
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 156
Election Day Voting: 156 / 156   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 156 / 156   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 156 / 156   (100%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
Debra K. Turner Non-Partisan 141,123 100.0%
Totals 141,123
County Results

Superior Court Judge, Lookout Mountain Circuit (VanPelt)
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 43
Election Day Voting: 43 / 43   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 43 / 43   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 43 / 43   (100%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
Ralph Van Pelt, Jr. Non-Partisan 26,386 100.0%
Totals 26,386
County Results

Superior Court Judge, Lookout Mountain Circuit (Wood)
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 43
Election Day Voting: 43 / 43   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 43 / 43   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 43 / 43   (100%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
Jon Bolling “Bo” Wood Non-Partisan 25,572 100.0%
Totals 25,572
County Results

Superior Court Judge, Macon Circuit (Self)
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 54
Election Day Voting: 54 / 54   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 54 / 54   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 54 / 54   (100%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
Tilman E. “Tripp” Self III Non-Partisan 42,711 100.0%
Totals 42,711
County Results

Superior Court Judge, Macon Circuit (Sizemore)
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 54
Election Day Voting: 54 / 54   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 54 / 54   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 54 / 54   (100%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
Jim Barnes Non-Partisan 19,692 42.6%
Howard Z. Simms Non-Partisan 18,278 39.5%
G. Morris Carr Non-Partisan 8,301 17.9%
Totals 46,271
County Results

Superior Court Judge, Middle Circuit (Reeves)
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 44
Election Day Voting: 44 / 44   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 44 / 44   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 44 / 44   (100%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
Robert S. (Bobby) Reeves Non-Partisan 17,862 100.0%
Totals 17,862
County Results

Superior Court Judge, Mountain Circuit (Woods)
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 31
Election Day Voting: 31 / 31   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 31 / 31   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 31 / 31   (100%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
Russell W. Smith Non-Partisan 16,340 100.0%
Totals 16,340
County Results

Superior Court Judge, Northeastern Circuit (Deal)
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 42
Election Day Voting: 42 / 42   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 42 / 42   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 42 / 42   (100%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
Jason Deal Non-Partisan 41,442 100.0%
Totals 41,442
County Results

Superior Court Judge, Northeastern Circuit (Fuller)
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 42
Election Day Voting: 42 / 42   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 42 / 42   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 42 / 42   (100%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
C. Andrew Fuller Non-Partisan 41,487 100.0%
Totals 41,487
County Results

Superior Court Judge, Pataula Circuit (Bishop)
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 39
Election Day Voting: 39 / 39   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 39 / 39   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 39 / 39   (100%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
Joe C. Bishop Non-Partisan 11,717 100.0%
Totals 11,717
County Results

Superior Court Judge, Paulding Circuit (Osborne)
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 14
Election Day Voting: 14 / 14   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 14 / 14   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 14 / 14   (100%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
James R. Osborne Non-Partisan 24,882 100.0%
Totals 24,882
County Results

Superior Court Judge, Rockdale Circuit (Irwin)
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 18
Election Day Voting: 18 / 18   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 18 / 18   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 18 / 18   (100%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
David B. Irwin Non-Partisan 20,250 100.0%
Totals 20,250
County Results

Superior Court Judge, Rome Circuit (Colston)
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 25
Election Day Voting: 25 / 25   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 25 / 25   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 25 / 25   (100%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
Tami P. Colston Non-Partisan 17,701 100.0%
Totals 17,701
County Results

Superior Court Judge, Rome Circuit (Matthews)
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 25
Election Day Voting: 25 / 25   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 25 / 25   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 25 / 25   (100%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
Walter J. Matthews Non-Partisan 17,897 100.0%
Totals 17,897
County Results

Superior Court Judge, Southern Circuit (Hardy)
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 71
Election Day Voting: 71 / 71   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 71 / 71   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 71 / 71   (100%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
James E. “Jim” Hardy Non-Partisan 38,562 100.0%
Totals 38,562
County Results

Superior Court Judge, Southern Circuit (Horkan)
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 71
Election Day Voting: 71 / 71   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 71 / 71   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 71 / 71   (100%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
Frank D. Horkan Non-Partisan 39,120 100.0%
Totals 39,120
County Results

Superior Court Judge, Southwestern Circuit (Sizemore)
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 35
Election Day Voting: 35 / 35   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 35 / 35   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 35 / 35   (100%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
James Sizemore Non-Partisan 18,500 100.0%
Totals 18,500
County Results

Superior Court Judge, Stone Mountain Circuit (Castellani)
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 189
Election Day Voting: 189 / 189   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 189 / 189   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 189 / 189   (100%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
Courtney Johnson Non-Partisan 57,892 36.8%
Michael Rothenberg Non-Partisan 41,266 26.2%
Denise M. Warner Non-Partisan 29,592 18.8%
Yvonne Hawks Non-Partisan 28,598 18.2%
Totals 157,348
County Results

Superior Court Judge, Stone Mountain Circuit (Coursey)
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 189
Election Day Voting: 189 / 189   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 189 / 189   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 189 / 189   (100%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
Daniel Marshall Coursey, Jr. Non-Partisan 141,816 100.0%
Totals 141,816
County Results

Superior Court Judge, Tallapoosa Circuit (Sutton)
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 23
Election Day Voting: 23 / 23   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 23 / 23   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 23 / 23   (100%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
Richard C. Sutton Non-Partisan 12,686 100.0%
Totals 12,686
County Results

Superior Court Judge, Tifton Circuit (Reinhardt)
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 39
Election Day Voting: 39 / 39   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 39 / 39   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 39 / 39   (100%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
Bill Reinhardt Non-Partisan 17,234 100.0%
Totals 17,234
County Results

Superior Court Judge, Towaliga Circuit (Wilson)
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 25
Election Day Voting: 25 / 25   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 25 / 25   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 25 / 25   (100%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
Tommy Wilson Non-Partisan 16,165 100.0%
Totals 16,165
County Results

Superior Court Judge, Waycross Circuit (Gillis)
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 45
Election Day Voting: 45 / 45   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 45 / 45   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 45 / 45   (100%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
Dwayne H. Gillis Non-Partisan 20,524 100.0%
Totals 20,524
County Results

Superior Court Judge, Western Circuit (Sweat)
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 37
Election Day Voting: 37 / 37   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 37 / 37   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 37 / 37   (100%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
David Russell Sweat Non-Partisan 24,754 74.4%
Pamela Lohr Hendrix Non-Partisan 8,535 25.6%
Totals 33,289
County Results

District Attorney, Atlantic Circuit
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 53
Election Day Voting: 53 / 53   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 53 / 53   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 53 / 53   (100%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
Tom Durden Democratic 22,724 100.0%
Totals 22,724
County Results

District Attorney, Cordele Circuit
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 21
Election Day Voting: 21 / 21   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 21 / 21   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 21 / 21   (100%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
Denise D. Fachini Democratic 11,102 100.0%
Totals 11,102
County Results

District Attorney, Douglas Circuit
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 25
Election Day Voting: 25 / 25   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 25 / 25   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 25 / 25   (100%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
David McDade Republican 26,214 100.0%
Totals 26,214
County Results

District Attorney, Enotah Circuit
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 40
Election Day Voting: 40 / 40   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 40 / 40   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 40 / 40   (100%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
Jeff Langley Republican 23,813 100.0%
Totals 23,813
County Results

District Attorney, Houston Circuit
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 24
Election Day Voting: 24 / 24   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 24 / 24   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 24 / 24   (100%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
Arthur Creque Republican 12,344 37.7%
George Hartwig Republican 11,527 35.2%
Rabb Wilkerson Republican 8,883 27.1%
Totals 32,754
County Results

District Attorney, Macon Circuit
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 54
Election Day Voting: 54 / 54   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 54 / 54   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 54 / 54   (100%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
Greg Winters Republican 21,993 40.1%
David Cooke Democratic 12,010 21.9%
Sharell Lewis Democratic 11,973 21.8%
Gregory Bushway Democratic 8,846 16.1%
Totals 54,822
County Results

District Attorney, Northeastern Circuit
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 42
Election Day Voting: 42 / 42   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 42 / 42   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 42 / 42   (100%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
Lee Darragh Republican 44,601 100.0%
Totals 44,601
County Results

District Attorney, Paulding Circuit
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 14
Election Day Voting: 14 / 14   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 14 / 14   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 14 / 14   (100%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
Dick Donovan Republican 26,151 100.0%
Totals 26,151
County Results

District Attorney, Rockdale Circuit
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 18
Election Day Voting: 18 / 18   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 18 / 18   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 18 / 18   (100%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
Richard Read Republican 18,067 100.0%
Totals 18,067
County Results

District Attorney, Stone Mountain Circuit
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 189
Election Day Voting: 189 / 189   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 189 / 189   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 189 / 189   (100%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
Robert James Democratic 112,257 64.6%
Constance Pinson Heard Democratic 61,567 35.4%
Totals 173,824
County Results

District Attorney, Waycross Circuit
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 45
Election Day Voting: 45 / 45   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 45 / 45   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 45 / 45   (100%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
Richard Currie Democratic 19,049 100.0%
Totals 19,049
County Results

Constitutional Amendments, Allow competitive contracts To Be enforced In Georgia Courts
97% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 2840
Election Day Voting: 2840 / 2840   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 2840 / 2840   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 2687 / 2840   (95%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
Yes Non-Partisan 1,619,998 67.6%
No Non-Partisan 777,877 32.4%
Totals 2,397,875
County Results

Constitutional Amendments, Add $10 tag fee on private passenger vehicles for statewide trauma care expansion.
97% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 2840
Election Day Voting: 2840 / 2840   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 2840 / 2840   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 2687 / 2840   (95%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
No Non-Partisan 1,331,292 52.6%
Yes Non-Partisan 1,199,118 47.4%
Totals 2,530,410
County Results

Constitutional Amendments, Allow state to execute multiyear contracts for long-term transportation projects.
97% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 2840
Election Day Voting: 2840 / 2840   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 2840 / 2840   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 2687 / 2840   (95%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
No Non-Partisan 1,208,107 50.1%
Yes Non-Partisan 1,202,633 49.9%
Totals 2,410,740
County Results

Constitutional Amendments, Allow state to execute multiyear contracts for projects to improve energy efficiency and conservation.
97% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 2840
Election Day Voting: 2840 / 2840   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 2840 / 2840   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 2687 / 2840   (95%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
Yes Non-Partisan 1,468,846 60.8%
No Non-Partisan 946,955 39.2%
Totals 2,415,801
County Results

Constitutional Amendments, Allow owners of industrial-zoned property to choose to remove the industrial designation from their property.
97% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 2840
Election Day Voting: 2840 / 2840   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 2840 / 2840   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 2687 / 2840   (95%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
Yes Non-Partisan 1,509,024 63.5%
No Non-Partisan 867,016 36.5%
Totals 2,376,040
County Results

Statewide Referendums, Provide for inventory of businesses to be exempt from state property tax.
97% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 2840
Election Day Voting: 2840 / 2840   (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 2840 / 2840   (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 2687 / 2840   (95%)

Candidates Party Votes % of Votes
Yes Non-Partisan 1,298,851 54.0%
No Non-Partisan 1,107,860 46.0%
Totals 2,406,711 100.0%
County Results
Team Bold Spicy (223 Posts)

Blogging Co-Op Team of Awesomeness for all things Cocktails, Music, and Fitness.